Friday's Scores

Published 11-03-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Alpharetta 41, Cambridge 21

Appling County 34, Tattnall County 8

Arabia Mountain 37, Lithonia 0

Archer 35, Shiloh 7

Athens Academy 21, Commerce 14

Bainbridge 44, Thomas County Central 11

Baldwin 31, Cross Creek 0

Bleckley County 33, Southwest Macon 12

Blessed T

Bainbridge 44, Thomas County Central 11

Baldwin 31, Cross Creek 0

Bleckley County 33, Southwest Macon 12

Blessed Trinity 42, White County 7

Brentwood 45, Thomas Jefferson 13

Brooks County 49, Berrien 0

Brookwood 52, Lakeside-DeKalb 7

Bleckley County 33, Southwest Macon 12

Blessed Trinity 42, White County 7

Brentwood 45, Thomas Jefferson 13

Brooks County 49, Berrien 0

Brookwood 52, Lakeside-DeKalb 7

Buford 45, Clarke Central 3

Cairo 38, Dougherty 8

Calhoun 49, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 0

Calvary Christian 14, Flint River 7

Camden County 28, Tift County 24

Cartersville 43, Troup County 10

Cedar Shoals 45, Walnut Grove 0

Centennial 38, Northview 28

Chattooga 19, Pepperell 7

Clinch County 42, Telfair County 9

Columbus 34, Northside-Columbus 3

Cook 18, Worth County 7

Dacula 28, Winder-Barrow 21

Dalton 61, Osborne 0

Darlington 22, Whitefield Academy 14

Dawson County 17, North Hall 10, OT

Dublin 28, Washington County 10

Dutchtown 34, Locust Grove 10

East Hall 32, Lumpkin County 31

Effingham County 12, Richmond Hill 0

Elbert County 41, Banks County 0

First Presbyterian Day 28, Washington-Wilkes 12

Flowery Branch 28, Denmark 19

Greater Atlanta Christian 37, Fannin County 14

Grovetown 30, Evans 20

Habersham Central 28, Apalachee 21

Hapeville 42, B.E.S.T. Academy 6

Haralson County 55, Murray County 29

Heard County 20, Bremen 7

Heritage-Catoosa 56, Northwest Whitfield 28

Jackson County 55, East Jackson 14

Jefferson County 35, Screven County 21

John Milledge 48, Augusta Prep 7

Kell 41, Woodland Cartersville 18

LaFayette 34, Gilmer 14

LaGrange 16, Shaw 14

Lamar County 26, Temple 23

Lee County 38, Coffee 7

Maclay, Fla. 63, Pataula Charter 6

Manchester 34, Macon County 19

Memorial Day 60, Robert Toombs 8

Mill Creek 24, Collins Hill 0

Mount Vernon 21, Strong Rock Christian 3

Mountain View 48, Duluth 0

Mt. Zion-Carrollton 20, Fellowship Christian School 7

Newnan 28, East Coweta 16

Norcross 42, Meadowcreek 10

North Cobb Christian 28, Mt. Paran Christian 10

North Murray 23, Sonoraville 0

Northeast-Macon 47, East Laurens 16

Northside-Warner Robins 41, Houston County 6

Parkview 49, Central Gwinnett 14

Paulding County 17, Cass 14

Pierce County 29, Liberty County 26

Prince Avenue Christian 48, Riverside Military Academy 27

Putnam County 13, Oglethorpe County 10

Rabun County 56, Union County 28

Rockmart 61, Model 6

Roswell 34, Etowah 10

Sequoyah 17, Allatoona 0

Spencer 35, Jordan 8

Sprayberry 44, River Ridge 6

Stockbridge 17, Jones County 10

Stratford 17, Aquinas 14

Swainsboro 21, Toombs County 20

Taylor County 42, Pacelli Catholic 7

Thomson 20, Richmond Academy 14

Upson-Lee 50, Spalding 23

Valwood 28, Deerfield-Windsor 14

Vidalia 42, Bacon County 13

Walker 19, Georgia Military 14

Walton 30, Woodstock 7

Warner Robins 28, Veterans 0

West Forsyth 24, South Forsyth 14

West Hall 62, Chestatee 19

NCISAA 11-Man=

Division III First Round=

Harrells Christian, N.C. 55, Northside Christian 38

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.