Friday's Scores

Published 11-17-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

GHSA A Private=

Second Round=

Calvary Day 52, Holy Innocents' 12

Darlington 28, Aquinas 12

Eagle's Landing 48, Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 14

Fellowship Christian School 35, Riverside Military Academy 28

North Cobb Christian 20, Brooksto

Fellowship Christian School 35, Riverside Military Academy 28

North Cobb Christian 20, Brookstone 17

Prince Avenue Christian 42, Wesleyan 27

Savannah Christian Prep 14, Hebron Christian Academy 7

GHSA A Public=

Second Round=

Clinch County 38, Charlton County 14

Prince Avenue Christian 42, Wesleyan 27

Savannah Christian Prep 14, Hebron Christian Academy 7

GHSA A Public=

Second Round=

Clinch County 38, Charlton County 14

Commerce 35, Mitchell County 33

Greene County 37, Chattahoochee County 22

Irwin County 41, Miller County 0

Marion County 48, Montgomery County 21

Mt. Zion-Carrollton 21, Dooly County 0

Pelham 40, Emanuel County Institute 36

Schley County 40, Trion 13

GHSA Class AA=

Second Round=

Callaway 31, Hapeville 13

Dublin 23, Thomasville 7

Fitzgerald 27, Swainsboro 12

Heard County 27, Douglass 6

Jefferson County 27, Dodge County 13

Rabun County 34, Chattooga 0

Rockmart 35, Bremen 23

Washington County 34, Brooks County 30, OT

GHSA Class AAA=

Second Round=

Benedictine Military 43, Westside-Macon 36

Calhoun 21, Lovett 6

Cedar Grove 49, North Hall 33

Monroe Area 49, Dawson County 17

Peach County 47, Liberty County 8

Pierce County 45, Jackson 0

Westminster 44, Greater Atlanta Christian 34

GHSA Class AAAA=

Second Round=

Baldwin 21, Columbus 0

Cairo 38, Thomson 14

Cartersville 41, Ridgeland 7

Marist 24, St. Pius X 8

Mary Persons 65, Woodward Academy 21

Troup County 53, Pickens 14

GHSA Class AAAAA=

Second Round=

Bainbridge 26, Wayne County 19

Buford 44, Kell 11

Carrollton 29, Loganville 6

Clarke Central 24, East Paulding 7

Dutchtown 28, Griffin 7

Rome 35, Cedar Shoals 3

Stockbridge 25, New Hampstead 6

Warner Robins 35, Ware County 0

GHSA Class AAAAAA=

Second Round=

Coffee 20, Richmond Hill 7

Creekview 65, Habersham Central 48

Dacula 28, Allatoona 21

Lanier 35, Harrison 23

Lee County 54, Effingham County 0

Northside-Warner Robins 35, Bradwell Institute 0

Valdosta 35, Glynn Academy 24

GHSA Class AAAAAAA=

Second Round=

Archer 36, Parkview 29

Colquitt County 49, McEachern 29

Grayson 37, Norcross 17

Hillgrove 23, Walton 20

Lowndes 24, Westlake 0

Milton 24, Mill Creek 3

North Gwinnett 41, West Forsyth 7

Tift County 24, East Coweta 17

GISA Class A=

Semifinal=

Flint River 48, Monsignor Donovan 15

GISA Class AA=

Quarterfinal=

Edmund Burke 20, Robert Toombs 13

Memorial Day 36, Brentwood 34

Terrell Academy 21, St. Andrew's 17

GISA Class AAA=

Quarterfinal=

Frederica 60, Valwood 27

Heritage School 34, Southland 16

John Milledge 45, Bulloch 14

Tiftarea 49, Trinity Christian-Dublin 7

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.